2021 Global Creative Technology Design Award
WINNERS

We are very happy to announce the winners of 2021 Global Creative Technology Design Award here. In order to better connect the award winners with potential markets, we reclassify the category to help potential buyers/field of applications easier to find the pieces of work that will fit their needs. We will have our award ceremony during Shanghai International Culture-Tech Industry Expo, which will happen in2022. 

We have 26 jury members this year(50% Chinese, and 50% Global), they have different roles in the global society, including government, commercial real estate developer, investors, museum owners, industry gurus, reputable media, reputable digital artist and dean at the arts school. They mark each piece of work from 6 dimensions, including forward looking, technology, creativity, application, experience, story telling.  The organizing committee rank the winner based on the average mark calculated from 26 jury members from platium, gold, silver, potential.

We are very expecting the winners can exhibit your winning project at the trade show to better connect with the experience consumption market buyers in China.

 

Interactive Exhibition Experience

Platinum Award

Blossom with a Chinese Dream
Winner: Motion Graphic Shanghai

View More

Gold Award

Future World
Tencent Digital Creative Festival-Tomorrow Museum
Winner: Blackbow

View More

Scientific Discovery 
Blue Cube 2.0
Winner: Attraktion Gmbh!

View More

Art 
Samskara
Winner: Fulldom.pro

View More

Family Entertainment
Exploration of "Evolution in Millions of Years-Plant Adventures"
Winner: Artmosphere Lab

View More

Silver  Award

Real Estate 
Shimao International Center Exhibition Hall
Winner: Shanghai Crystal

View More

Contemporary Chinese Story
Ni City Contenmporary Chinese History Exhibition Space Design
Winner: Yudi Culture-Tech Co. 

Viewable by Jury Only

Family Entertainment
Saimeng Miniature World Exhibition Space Design
Winner: Saiye Exhibition Design

View More

Contemporary Chinese Story
The Song of Victory-Temporary Exhibition SpaceDesign
Winner: Xuhui Art Gallery

Viewable by Jury Only

Commercial Space Experience

Platinum Award

Max Center
Winner: NECSUM TRISON

View More

Gold Award

Cineplexx-The Wave
Winner: Responsive Space

View More

Theatre/Concert Experience 

Platinum Award

The Dream (U.K.)
Winner: Royal Shakespear Company

View More

Gold Award

Immersive Stage Show
Together with Xixi
Winner: Dafeng Digital Art Technolgy Co. Ltd. 

View More

Digitalize Stage Design
Immersive Digital Live-Action Drama Town of Lu Social Theater
Winner: Blackbow

View More

Immersive Music Performance
Outdoor Music Performance <Magic Flut>
Winner: Fulldimension 

View More

Stage Technology
Gala System (Canada)
Winner: Gala Systems

View More

Potential Award

Immersive Drama
Peachflower in Those Years
Winner: Shanghai Stage Art Association

Vieable by Jury Only

Hologram Theatre
Hologram Theatre and Holographic Content Production
Winner: Shanghai Qunsheng Culture Development Co. Ltd. 

View More

Interactive Entertainment/Sports Experience

Platinum Award

360 Degree Flying Ball Theatre
Winner: Dalian Botao
View More

Gold Award

4D Theatre
Interstellar Travel
Winner: Wanda Culture Tourism Research Institution 

View More

Flying Theatre
Flying Theatre System
Winner: Zhongshan Golden Horse

View More

Dome Theatre 
LED Dome Theatre
Winner: Nanjing Luopo Co. Ltd 

View More

XR Experience
Mixed Reality Escape Room
Winner: Eteam

View More

Silver Award

CAVE Theatre
Contemporary Chinese History
Winner: Gooest Technology

View More

Dark Ride Experience
Flying Over Dazu
Winner: Herun Digital Technology

Confidential, Vieable by Jury or Buyer
upon Request

XR Experience
Symarea
Winner: Phoneix Reality

Confidential, Vieable by Jury or Buyer
upon Request

Digitalize Public Space Experience

Platinum Award

Multimedia Nightwalk at Huangshan Xixi South

4.jpg

Tourism/Destination/Public Space Experience

Platinum Award

Multimedia Nightwalk- Mount Huangshan Xixi
Winner: Showpower

View More

4.jpg

杰出奖

Tourist Destination
3D Mapping-The Earth
Winner: Lightstrip

View More

Contemporary Chinese History
Light Installations Show-100 Years Glory
Winner: Zigong Haitian Culture Co.,Ltd

Confidential,
Viewable by Jury or Buyerupon Request

City Image
Multimedia Light Art Show
Winner: Future of Light

View More

Public Welfare
Requiem, A Tribute to the Victims of Covid-19
Sound and Light Digital Experience
Winner: NECSUM TRISON

View More

Fashion, Brand and Retail Experience 

Platinum Award

IT Pieces
Winner: MA Flora Miranda Seierl

only viewable by jury

 

Gold Award

Brand Experience
HERMES - Leather Forever — Fermoirs
Winner: SIGMASIX

View More

IP Design

Platinum Award

Digital Festival IP-Future 1KM
Winner: Future 1KM Co. 

View More

Gold Award

Exhibition IP-A Voice is Talking
only viewable by jury

Silver Award

Historical Person IP
Meilan Fang IP Design
Winner: Ruowei Dou, Xinyu Hu, Shanshan Jiang

only viewable by jury

Historical Person IP
Luxun IP Design
Winner: Junyan Zhu, Ziyi Cao

only viewable by jury

Artist  IP
Luxun IP Design
Winner: Leyan Wang, Liyue Peng, Sumin Huang

only viewable by jury

Digital Art and Installation

Platinum Award

Artificial Intelligence Botany
Winner: Fuse*

View More

Gold Award

Dance Performance
Cosmogony
Winner: Gilles Jobin

View More

Music Art
Studio M.A.R.S
Winner: Studio M.A.R.S

View More

Sculpture
DIVA
Winner: Neil Mendoza

View More

Installation Art
Electric Knife Orchestra
Winner: Neil Mendoza

View More

Immersive Interactive Art
Fluid
Winner: Gooest Technology

View More

Silver Award

Dance Performance
Canto V - Divine Comedy
Winner: Ivan & Genny

View More

Visual Art
Immersive
Winner: ;Jeremy Oury & Antoine Briot

View More

Sculpture
Sacred Torch
Winner:  Lightstrip
View More

Interactive Installation Art
Robotic Voice Activated Word Kicking Machine
Winner: Neil Mendoza

View More

Immersive Interactive Art
Mountain
Winner: GeeksArt

View More

Public Welfare Installation Art
36.5
Winner: Team of Shi'ao Wang

View More

Potential Award

NFT Digital Art
Green Union
Winner: Jassen Popp

View More

Digital Creative Media

Platinum Award

Away
Winner: ICVR

View More

Gold Award

4D Movie
Flying Over Hubei
Winner: Wanda Culture Tourism
Research Institution 

View More

VR Short Film
Schiele XR
Winner: Amilux Film

View More

Animation
Beginning of Autumn in Chinese Ink-Painting Style
Winner:Shanghai Animation Film Studio

Confidential, Viewable by Jury or Buyer 
upon Request

XR Production
Mojito
Winner: Showplus

View More

VR-E-Sports Game
Battle of Huangyangjie
Winner: Walter Animation Technology Shenzhen

View More

Silver Award

360 Degree Content
The Great Nature
Winner: David Hoptman

View More

Animation
Eternal Truth
Winner: Silkroad

Viewable by Jury Only

VR Short Film
Memorial of Hero Saving the Country
Winner: Guangwei VR

View More

Digitalize Traditional Culture and Heritage

Platinum Award

World Heritage
5G+AR-Changdeok ARirang
Winner: Nexus Studios

View More

Chinese Traditinoal Culture
A Thousand Miles of Countryside Map 3.0
Winner: Phoenix Digital Technology

View More

Gold Award

Chinese Culture Heritage
Treasure Quest-Enlightment Class for Children
Winner: New Dimension Technology

View More

Chinese Traditional Culture

"Forbidden City Impression"

Digital Content and Projection for

Immersive Space at Ningbo Creative Port

Winner: Silkroad

View More

Silver Award

Chinese Culture Heritage 
AR Interactive System for Intangible Culture Heritage
Winner: Shenzhen Bole Information Technology Co. 

View More

Chinese Traditional Culture

Meet China-Digital IP Exhibition 

Winner: Shanghai Yudi Culture-Technology Co. Ltd. 

View More

Innovative Technology

Platinum Award

3D Volumetric Display for Museum and Experience Center
Winner: Voxon Photonics
View More

Gold Award

Virtual Production
Virtual Production System
Winner: SURA 

View More

Digital Human

Artificial Intelligence Digital Human Drive Engine

Winner: Dream Technology

View More

VR/AR/MR

Artivive

Winner: Artivive

View More

Robotic
Quadruped Robot
Winner: Unitree Robotics

View More

Wearable Technology
Fitness Tech
Winner: LAZR

View More

Audio Technology
Nous Sonic
Winner: Nous Sonic

View More

Scent Technology
Digital Scent Technology
Winner: Scent Kingdom

View More

School Works

Platinum Award

Interactive Electronic Music

"Hou Tu · Dust Return"

Winner: Ning Sun

Viewable by Jury Only

Gold Award

App Development
Digital Traditional Chinese Dance Promotion APP
Winner: Feng Tian

Viewable by Jury Only

Silver Award

VR/AR/MR 
Immersive VR-Cycling
Winner: Team of Yuxiao Zhang

View More

Installation Art

Cage Series

Winner: Allen Weng

Viewable by Jury Only

Visual Art

The New Peace Colony

Winner: Pu, Yu

View More

 
如何加入.jpg

HOW TO ENTER

Global Creative Technology Design Award welcomes all creative and innovative projects or idea that can apply to the immersive and interactive experience consumption scenarios.

Organization Structure

Organizer:​

  • National Base for International Culture Trade|International Culture-tech Industry Cluster (TCDIC)

Co-organizer:

  • China Digital Art Industry Exhibition Organizing Committee

Thanks for following organizations to support this program

  • China Industrial Design Institute

  • China Film Art Direction Academy

  • China Multimedia Industry Alliance

  • Shanghai Online Audio Visual Industry Association

  • Shanghai Video Game Industry Association

  • Shanghai Eastday Corp. Co. 

  • Advantage Austria

  • World XR Association

  • Asia Pacific Real Estate Association

  • Themed Entertainment Association

  • X-Node

Be Our Event Partner or Sponsor